Tour Of Yorkshire 2017 Start List

Tour Of Yorkshire 2017 Start List…

Tour de Yorkshire 2017 - Image Copyright Cycling.Today

Tour de Yorkshire 2017 - Image Copyright Cycling.Today

Tour de Yorkshire 2017 – Image Copyright Cycling.Today

The third edition of the race takes place between 28 – 30 April 2017

Stage 1: Friday 28 April 2017: Bridlington to Scarborough

Stage 2: Saturday 29 April 2017: Tadcaster to Harrogate

Stage 3: Sunday 30th April 2017: Bradford to Fox Valley, Sheffield

Direct Energie (France)

1 VOECKLER Thomas (Fra)
2 CORNU Jeremy (Fra)
3 GUILLEMOIS Romain (Fra)
4 HIVERT Jonathan (Fra)
5 HUREL Tony (Fra)
6 NAULEAU Bryan (Fra)
7 QUEMENEUR Perrig (Fra)
8 SICARD Romain (Fra)

Team Sky (Great Britain)

11 STANNARD Ian (GBr)
12 DIBBEN Jonathan (Gbr)
13 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (GBr)
14 KNEES Christian (Ger)
15 ROWE Luke (GBr)
16 VAN POPPEL Danny (Ned)

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (France)

21 BOUHANNI Nacer (Fra)
22 PEREZ Anthony (Fra)
23 ROSSETTO Stephane (Fra)
24 SOUPE Geoffrey (Fra)
25 TURGIS Anthony (Fra)
26 TURGIS Jimmy (Fra)
27 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas (Bel)
28 VENTURINI Clément (Fra)

Orica-Scott (Australia)

31 EWAN Caleb (Aus)
32 DOCKER Mitchell (Aus)
33 HAYMAN Mathew (Aus)
34 KLUGE Roger (Ger)
35 CORT NIELSEN Magnus (Dan)
36 TUFT Svein (Can)

BMC Racing Team (USA)

41 BOOKWALTER Brent (USA)
42 GERTS Floris (Ned)
43 MOINARD Amaël (Fra)
44 QUINZIATO Manuel (Ita)
45 ROSSKOPF Joey (USA)
46 SCOTSON Miles (Aus)

Team LottoNL-Jumbo (Netherlands)

51 KRUIJSWIJK Steven (Ned)
52 CLEMENT Stef (Ned)
53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan (Ned)
54 JANSEN Amund Grondahl (Nor)
55 KEIZER Martijn (Ned)
56 LAMMERTINK Steven (Ned)
57 LEEZER Tom (Ned)
58 VAN HOECKE Gijs (Bel)

Aqua Blue Sport (Ireland)

61 BLYTHE Adam (GBr)
62 BRAMMEIER Matthew (Irl)
63 CHRISTIAN Mark (GBr)
64 DUNNE Conor (Ire)
65 FENN Andrew (GBr)
66 PEARSON Daniel (GBr)
67 WARBASSE Larry (USA)

Dimension Data (South Africa)

71 PAUWELS Serge (Bel)
72 EISEL Bernhard (Aus)
73 FRAILE Omar (Esp)
74 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques (RSA)
75 O’CONNOR Ben (Aus)
76 SBARAGLI Kristian (Ita)
77 THWAITES Scott (GBr)
78 VAN ZYL Johann (RSA)

Madison Genesis (Great Britain)

81 HOLMES Matthew (GBr)
82 CRONSHAW Mathew (GBr)
83 GUNMAN Taylor (NZL)
84 HANDLEY Richard (GBr)
85 HORTON Tobyn (GBr)
86 MCEVOY Jonathan (GBr)
87 ROWSELL Erick (GBr)
88 SWIFT Connor (GBr)

Team Katusha – Alpecin (Switzerland)

91 LAMMERTINK Maurits (Ned)
92 BIERMANS Jenthe (Bel)
93 HALLER Marco (Aut)
94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto (Che)
95 KISERLOVSKI Robert (Cro)
96 MACHADO Tiago (Por)
97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste (Bel)
98 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads (Den)

Team Sunweb (Germany)

101 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh (Dan)
102 HAMILTON Chris (Aus)
103 HOFSTEDE Lennard (Ned)
104 LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad (Nor)
105 TIMMER Albert (Ned)
106 WALSCHEID Maximilian (Ger)

One Pro Cycling (Great Britain)

111 DOMAGALSKI Karol (Pol)
112 GRADEK Kamil (Pol)
113 HOUSE Kristian (GBr)
114 HUNT Joshua (GBr)
115 MCCORMICK Hayden (NZL)
116 STEWART Thomas (GBr)
117 VON HOFF Steele (Aus)
118 WILLIAMS Peter (GBr)

Delko Marseille Provence KTM (France)

121 FINETTO Mauro (Ita)
122 COMBAUD Romain (Fra)
123 EL FARES Julien (Fra)
124 FERNANDEZ Delio (Esp)
125 HUPOND Thierry (Fra)
126 MADRAZO Ángel (Esp)
127 PACHER Quentin (Fra)
128 SMUKULIS Gatis (Aut)

JLT Condor (Great Britain)

131 DOWNING Russell (GBr)
132 BIBBY Ian (GBr)
133 FRAME Alex (NZL)
134 GULLEN James (GBr)
135 JONES Brenton (Aus)
136 LAMPIER Steven (GBr)
137 MOSES Thomas (GBr)
138 SLATER Alistair (GBr)

Team Raleigh GAC (Great Britain)

141 SANZ Enrique (Esp)
142 HAVIK Yoeri (Ned)
143 KENWAY Adam (GBr)
144 MARTIN Fraser (GBr)
145 MORA Sebastián (Esp)
146 MORENO Adria (Esp)
147 PERRY Ryan (GBr)
148 ROBBINS Tristan (GBr)

Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij (Netherlands)

151 WEENING Pieter (Ned)
152 LOOIJ Andre (Ned)
153 MEIJERS Jeroen (Ned)
154 REINDERS Elmar (Ned)
155 TUSVELD Martijn (Ned)
156 VAN DER LIJKE Nick (Ned)
157 VAN EMPEL Etienne (Ned)
158 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd (Ned)

BIKE Channel Canyon (Great Britain)

161 GARDIAS Dexter (GBr)
162 LOWSLEY WILLIAMS James (GBr)
163 OPIE Chris (GBr)
164 PARTRIDGE Rob (GBr)
165 PULLAR Jack (GBr)
166 STEDMAN Max (GBr)
167 TANFIELD Harry (GBr)
169 TOWNSEND Rory (GBr)

Great Britain National Team

171 BOSTOCK Matthew (GBr)
172 HARTLEY Adam (GBr)
173 HAYTER Ethan (GBr)
174 HENNESSY Jacob (GBr)
175 KNOX James (GBr)
176 LAWLESS Christopher (GBr)
177 MCNALLY Mark (GBr)
178 WALKER Joey (GBr)

Tour Of Yorkshire 2017 Tour de Yorkshire

Tour Of Yorkshire 2017 Start List…

You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

Leave a Reply

Copyright © NewsPressed – Global News and Events | Co-Powered by: WordPress & TriGem Solutions